Salforce


Sire: Snitzel
Dam: Fiesole
Colour: Bay
Gender: Colt
Age: 4 year old
Foaled: Sep 3rd, 2014
Country: Australia
Silks: White, Grey Stars, Grey Sleeves And White Cap

Owners

A Chrara, A S Billu, C Celea, M D Keating, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), T M R Breeding & Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T R Martin), Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby) & Kitchwin Hills (Mgr: S K Brown)


Career Record: 0 - 0 - 0 - 0

  • Prizemoney
    $0.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    0.0 %

Pedigree

 

 SALFORCE (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
SNITZEL (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
2002Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime
  Snow FinchStorm Bird
DamFraarTopsiderNorthern Dancer
FIESOLE (AUS) AlchaasibiyehSeattle Slew
2008SatnavCanny LadBletchingly
  Dove VaiMarauding

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 922 rnrs, 678 wnrs, 86 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1), Shamus Award, Estijaab, Redzel, Summer Passage, Invader, Russian Revolution, Hot Snitzel, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, Wandjina, Heavenly Blue, I Am Excited, Spill the Beans, Menari, Showtime, Snitty Kitty, Thronum, French Emotion, Time for War, etc.

 

1st dam

FIESOLE, by Fraar. 2 wins at 1400m, 1850m, 2d MRC Patinack Farm H., 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphetville H. Half-sister to GREGERS, GIRL GUIDE. Dam of three named foals, none raced.

 

2nd dam

SATNAV, by Canny Lad. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1550m, MVRC Cleanaway H. Sister to Yes She Can Cancan (dam of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT, OFCOURSEICAN). Dam of 3 foals, all winners, inc:-

GREGERS (Commands). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$902,850, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., MRC Australian Defence Force H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., Sportingbet 2YO P., 2d SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MSS Security S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

GIRL GUIDE (Churchill Downs). 6 wins to 1300m, A$397,050, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., MRC Sportingbet Best Tote H., TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC City Jeep Wrangler H., 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3.

 

3rd dam

DOVE VAI, by Marauding. Winner at 1200m, 2d QTC Princess Teresina H., 3d QTC Maybe Lad 2YO H. Half-sister to CLASSIC BENBARA, PRINCE BENBARA. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Stepping. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$138,360, QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., Det Apprentices' Cup H., 2d BTC Danka H., Lexus IS250 H., Distinguished Partners H., Northern City Finance H., QTC Mater Private Hospital H., 3d BTC Ray Shields The Good Guys H., Flight Centre Business Travel H. Dam of-

Malvern Estate (Redoute's Choice). 6 wins to 1200m, A$192,500, to 2017-18, BRC Lunar New Year H., SCTC Coastline BMW 5 Series H., 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Xplore Resources H., Ray White Ascot P., Qld Tatt's RC Ubet P., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Young Member H.

Club Command (Commands). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$356,205, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., MRC Champagne Pommery Masters Awards H., Catanach's Jewellers H., VRC TROA Luxbet Winter Championship Series Heat H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, 3d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Anniversary Vase, L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

Yes She Can Cancan. 2 wins at 2, SAJC Holiday Inn 2YO P., AJC Warren Saunders 2YO H., 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2. Dam of-

OFCOURSEICAN (Mossman). 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, CC's You Can't Say No H., AJC Shankhill Lass H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Little Bay 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H. Producer.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (More Than Ready). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1. Sire.

Lucky Can Be (Nadeem). 2 wins at 1100m, A$83,490, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.

La Goulue (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins to 1200m, A$126,403, MRC Sportsbet H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., Pulse Pharmacy H., 2d MRC Sandown Park UK H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Bib Stilwell BMW Classic, Yalumba Masters H., 4th MRC William Crockett S., L. Producer.

Longma (Sebring). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$142,735, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., WATC B&T Watson H., 2d BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Ibis Milano Restaurant H., WATC Skyy Vodka H., 3d ATC HMAS Vendetta H., WATC GRD H.

Reannag. Winner at 2, SAJC KPMG Audit 2YO H. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.